• Flexible bakery systems
  • High quality & consistent products
  • Your project, our responsibility
  • Long-term performance security

Integrated Bakery B.V., established at Architronlaan 1a 5321 JJ Hedel, the Netherlands, is responsible for processing the personal data set out in this privacy policy.

Contact information
www.integratedbakery.com
www.integratedbakery.nl
Architronlaan 1a, 5321 JJ Hedel
+31 73 599 1402
Chamber of Commerce no.: 11031762

Personal data that we process

Integrated Bakery BV processes your personal data because you intend to use or are using our services or provide us with your data yourself. We have given a summary of the personal data we process below:

  • Forename and surname
  • Company name
  • Country
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • Email address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, e.g. in correspondence and contact by telephone

Why Integrated Bakery B.V. needs your data

Integrated Bakery B.V. collects and processes your personal data for various purposes:

  • For communication purposes concerning the services you purchase from us;
  • To help you when you contact us. This can be by telephone, but also by email, using the contact form on the website, if you use the chat function or subscribe to our newsletter;
  • To keep you informed of current affairs at our company and developments in the market by means of our digital newsletter.

Storage, access, rectification or erasure of personal data

We store the personal data in a CRM system. You have the right to access, rectify or erase your personal data. You can send a request for access, correction or erasure to info@integratedbakery.com.

To verify that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks at the latest.

Provision of personal data to third parties

We value the trust you place in us and we will do our utmost to protect your personal data. We will not make your personal information available to third parties without your consent. The personal data will only be used for the services for which you entrust it to us.

We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality for your data. Integrated Bakery B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Tracking website visits

General visitor data is registered on the website, including the IP address of your computer, the time of retrieval and data sent by your browser. This data is used to analyse visit and click behaviour on the website. Integrated Bakery B.V. uses this information to improve the functioning of the website. This data is anonymised as much as possible and will not be provided to third parties.

Google Analytics

Integrated Bakery B.V. uses Google Analytics to keep track of how users use the website and how effective Adwords ads of Integrated Bakery B.V. are with Google’s search result pages. Integrated Bakery has entered into a processor agreement with Google. Google Analytics processes data anonymously and disables data sharing. Integrated Bakery B.V. has not given permission for the analytics information obtained via Integrated Bakery B.V. to be used for any other Google services.

The information obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), is transferred to Google and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Please read Google’s privacy policy for more information.

Google uses this information to monitor how our website is used, to report on our website to Integrated Bakery B.V. and provide its advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns.

Google may pass on this information to third parties if it is legally obliged to do so or if these third parties process the data on Google’s behalf. Integrated Bakery B.V. has no influence over this.

Cookies

On this website, cookies are used to increase the online user experience and to find out how visitors use the website. That enables us to improve the quality of our services.

Security

Integrated Bakery B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent its misuse, loss, unauthorised access, undesirable disclosure and unauthorised modification. The website of Integrated Bakery B.V. uses a reliable SSL certificate to ensure that your personal data does not fall into the wrong hands. In addition, technical and organisational security procedures are in place to ensure an appropriate level of security.

If you feel that your data is not properly secure or there are signs of misuse, please contact us at info@integratedbakery.com

Amendments to this privacy statement

Integrated Bakery B.V. reserves the right to make amendments to its privacy and cookie policy. We therefore advise you to check this page regularly to see if any changes have been made. If Integrated Bakery B.V. makes a significant change that affects how we process your personal data, we will notify you of this by means of a message on our websites or a digital mailing.

Submitting a complaint

If you are unable to resolve an issue with Integrated Bakery B.V., we would like to draw your attention to the possibility of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Data Protection Authority. You can do this using the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons